MOVE / Austin April 11-12

Petite Soloists:
Emily L. Ist Place OVERALL, 1st Place High Gold
Micah B. 2nd Place OVERALL, 1st Place High Gold

Junior Soloists:
Molly Jane D. 2nd OVERALL (Contemporary), 1st Place MOVE Award (Jazz), 1st Place MOVE Award (Contemporary)
Eliana C. 1st Place High Gold 
Shelby B. 1st Place High Gold

Teen Soloists:
Katia B. 2nd Place OVERALL (Contemporary), 1st Place Platinum (Contemporary), 1st Place High Gold (Ballet)
Ally E. 6th Place OVERALL, 4th Place Platinum
Elizabeth L. 7th Place OVERALL, 1st Place Platinum
Annie G. 1st Place Gold
Sierra W. 2nd Place High Gold
Caiti D. 5th Place Gold
Kennedy H. 3rd Place High Gold (Lyrical), 5th Place High Gold (Contemporary)
Hailey W. 1st Place High Gold

Senior Soloists:
Regan F. 8th Place OVERALL, 1st Place Platinum
Carolina B. 10th Place OVERALL, 3rd Place Platinum
Shelbie S. 1st Place Gold

Junior Duo/Trios:
"The Rhythm" 2nd Place OVERALL, 2nd Place Platinum
"Two of a Kind" 8th OVERALL, 1st Place High Gold

Teen Duo/Trios:
"Two of Us on the Run" 1st Place OVERALL, 1st Place High Gold

Petite Group Dances:
"Forever Young" 1st Place OVERALL Petite Small Group, 1st Place High Gold Lyrical Petite Small Group
"Hallelujah I Love Her So" 2nd Place OVERALL Petite Small Group, 1st Place High Gold Petite Jazz Small Group

Junior Group Dances:
"To Whom It May Concern" 1st Place OVERALL Junior Line, 1st Place Platinum Junior Contemporary Line
"Missy" 1st Place High Gold Junior Hip Hop Small Group
"Everybody" 3rd Place High Gold Junior Jazz Small Group
"Age of Worry" 1st Place High Gold Junior Contemporary Small Group

Teen Group Dances:
"I Will Remain" 2nd Place OVERALL Teen Small Group, 1st Place Lyrical Teen Small Group
"Boss" 4th Place OVERALL Teen Large Group, 1st Place High Gold Teen Jazz Large Group
"I Never Learnt to Share" 5th Place OVERALL Teen Small Group, 1st Place Platinum Teen Open Small Group
"Love is All" 6th Place OVERALL Teen Small Group, 2nd Place Platinum Teen Contemporary Small Group
"Bang Bang" 8th Place OVERALL Teen Small Group, 1st Place High Gold Teen Hip Hop Small Group

Top 10 Dance Challenge / Austin March 6th-8th

Congratulations to EVOLVE Dance Company who had a fantastic weekend at Top 10 Dance Challenge!

Mini Half Scholarship: Micah B. and Emily L. 

Junior Full Scholarship: Katia B. and Molly Jane D.

Senior Half Scholarship: Regan F.

Memorial Full Scholarship: Shelbie S. 

Groups:
"To Whom It May Concern" Gold Teen Supergroup
"Love is All" Top scoring Platinum Teen Small Group, Best Choreography
"Boss" Gold Teen Large Group
"I Will Remain" Top scoring Platinum Teen Small Group
"Bang Bang" Gold Teen Small Group
"Two of Us on the Run" Gold Teen Duo
"I Never Learnt to Share" Gold Teen Small Group
"Age of Worry" Gold Junior Small Group
"Forever Young" Gold Mini Small Group, Most Entertaining 
"Missy" Silver Junior Small Group
"Everybody" Silver Junior Small Group
"Two of a Kind" Gold Junior Duo
"The Rhythm" Top Scoring Platinum Junior Duo
"Hallelujah I Love Her So" Gold Mini Small Group

Solos:
Regan F. Platinum 
Carolina B. Platinum 
Shelbie S. Gold
Kennedy H. Gold
Sierra W. Gold
Ally E. Platinum 
Caiti D. Gold
Claire D. Gold
Hailey W. Gold
Elizabeth L. Gold
Katia B. Gold/Gold
Eliana C. Gold
Molly Jane D. Gold
Annie G. Gold
Micah B. Gold 
Shelby B. Silver
Emily L. Silver

Camp Pulse / Austin January 2nd-4th

Brody A.- ROCKSTAR award

Isabella J.- ROCKSTAR award

Abigail B.- Leadership scholarship

Katia B.- $100 off scholarship

Claire D.- $100 off scholarship

Molly Jane D.- Full Camp Pulse scholarship

EVOLVE Dance Company- Studio Spirit/Sportsmanship Award

Intrigue Dallas / November 1st - 2nd

Convention Awards:

Micah B. - Inspire Award

Isabella J. - Inspire Award

Brody A. - Full Year Scholarship

Elizabeth L. - Full Year Scholarship

Katia B. - Intrigue Apprentice

Marissa F. - Full Nationals Scholarship

Solo Competition:

Junior Solos:

Katia B. - High Gold

Elizabeth L. - High Gold

Teen Solos:

Ally E. - 8th Overall Platinum

Senior Solos:

Shelbie S. - High Gold

Improv Competition:

Katia B. 2nd Runner Up Junior Improv

Imagniation Choreographer's Competition:

Ally E. 1st Runner Up